TRO (TURKEY RED OIL)

TRO (TURKEY RED OIL)

1 INR/Liter

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 INR/Liter
  • 1 Liter

Trade Information

  • 1 Liter Per Day
  • 1 Days

Product Description

Turkey Red Oil provided to our eminent clients, is widely used as a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath. This oil has a distinct and heavy scent. This oil is also used in textile industries, sugar industry, as a defoaming agent, as an emulsifier. Turkey Red Oil is mainly obtained through the process of adding salt of sulfuric acid to ordinary castor oil. The addition of the sulfuric acid makes this oil completely water soluble, thus when added to water it will disperse evenly without needing a suspension agent. This chemical is used as white disinfectant product, undecylenate in Pharmaceuticals, organic manure in agriculture, paper industry for deforming, emulsifiers in cosmetics and lubricants in paints.

SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top