Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

1 INR/Liter

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Liter
  • 1 INR/Liter

Trade Information

  • 1 Liter Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Cocamidopropyl betaine is widely utilized as the foam booster in shampoos. This is known as a medium-strength surfactant. This is used in cosmetics as an effective thickener and emulsifying agent. It is popular as the pure ionic surfactant. Cocamidopropyl betaine is known as a foam booster in shampoos. Its incorporation is necessary for the hand soaps and hand wash liquids. In the industry of cosmetics, it works as an effective thickener as well as emulsifying agent.


SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top